?

Log in

No account? Create an account
HA HA HA. DROPPING FINALLY.
by restless_mirage (restless_mirage)
at January 11th, 2007 (07:52 pm)
bouncy

current mood: COULDN'T BE HAPPIER.

AND THEN SHISUI DIED.

THE END.

(Love you Madi. Sorry bout this.)

Good luck, everybody.

{Introduction!}
by Uchiha Fugaku (xtaciturn)
at January 8th, 2007 (01:46 am)

Heylo all, here to say that I’m you new resident Fugaku-mun and I uh, hope to have fun here an’ all that lovely stuff. I have absolutely no idea how I’m going to get in on all that’s happened and look forward to taking advantage of what I can assume is lots of lovely people here to help me get caught up on what’s happened. (Please, please, please!) Other than that, I do hope to get myself active here.

8D

I can’t believe I joined another community. Gimme an ‘S’, Gimme a ‘U’ Gimme an ‘I’ Gimme a ‘C’ –

Anyhow, my name is Ferret and I er. Say hello. You can catch me on aim at Schizo Foxes or on MSN at jeweled_dagger(at)hotmail.com. If you add me on the latter, please tell me so because I’m incredibly stupid when it comes to identifying people and may mistake you for someone else. And err. Yes, add xtaciturn to your lists?

Chyeaaaah.

Anko [userpic]
by Anko (anko_m)
at December 24th, 2006 (08:58 am)
blah

current location: My room
current mood: blah
current song: Thrice - Of Dust and Nations

So. My family is invading my house comming into town on Boxing Day, and they'll be here 'till the 30th. I'm not sure what this will do to my activity. I'm supposed to be 'entertaining' them, but since they hate me and I hate them, I could very well spend those days in the basement on my ZOMGBRANDNEWCOMPUTER. So, I may not be around at all during that time, or I'll be on every waking moment.

Haya Madison・早マジソン [userpic]
MADI WINS AT LIFE!
by Haya Madison・早マジソン (supermadichan)
at December 23rd, 2006 (07:09 pm)

Nicely moved into my new host family last night, and not only are they super cool but WIRELESS INTERNETS!

AND IT'S WINTER VACATION! WOO.

So yeah.

THIS MEANS THERE ARE NO PROBLEMS, WOO.

IchaIcha Memoires [userpic]
by IchaIcha Memoires (i_am_ichaicha)
at December 20th, 2006 (10:32 pm)

Due to a LAPSE IN SANITY, instead of packing, I'm here to say that I am going to be MIA until January second.


If you need me, I'll be on a beach in Australia.

Anyway, I just wanted to let you all know that I am not dead in a ditch--just off on vacation. Me and my characters will be back with a vengence come the New Year.

Happy Holidays, everyone. Hope they find and keep you well!

Anko [userpic]
=D
by Anko (anko_m)
at December 17th, 2006 (08:42 pm)
current location: Saskatoon

So...

Guess whose birthday's today.

DAMN RIGHT! (well... not for another three hours, but I want to wake up to messages of love tomorrow ^_________^)

So love me.

Bitches.

Haya Madison・早マジソン [userpic]
'Bout damn time
by Haya Madison・早マジソン (supermadichan)
at December 16th, 2006 (01:58 pm)
current song: Alcohol - BNL

Okay so.....yeah. You may all remember how I posted last month about having to change host families. Well things got all messed up and delayed..and crap like that...and I finally found out WHO and WHEN. (Also, where.)

Who is not really important to all of you...but when is. When would be next Friday, the 22nd, which is the last day of school before my winter break starts. I'm moving to the next city over, the capital, but I'm not changing schools so this means an hour commute every morning, YAY! Which means getting up at like 5am. So yeah. When school starts again I am going to be sleepy all the time.

Anyway, yeah. Stuff you actually care about - like my internet situation. The truth is that I am not 100% sure about whether or not I will have internet. There is a good chance that I will though, because my host brother is a computer specialist. So yeah. But if you don't see me for a few days around Christmas time, even if I do have internet, don't be surprised because I will just be settling in.

That is all.<3

PS - Love my icon. It is mandatory.

Don't hate me
by medic_girl (medic_girl)
at December 8th, 2006 (05:19 pm)

We have to head to Nashville....actually in a few minutes. Something in RL came up.  I'll try to check when I can.  We should be back mid-day Sunday.  

Also, a friend of mine died and I don't know when the funeral and all that is.  
Tusnade ----- we will finish the RP with Shizune soon I promise.  

Rin's team ---- if you need to one of you can write for her or have her knocked out or whatever.

Uchiha Obito [userpic]
Change of email
by Uchiha Obito (kuro_no_hitsuji)
at December 6th, 2006 (06:02 am)

Hey everyone.

This is a quick announcment 'cause I changed my MSN name. >>

Sakon-and-Haku-and-Shizune-mun@hotmail.com is no longer being used.
The new one is: Hashi.chan@gmail.com

^_^ My AIM is still: Old Motel Bed, and my YIM is 'Old_Motel_Bed@Yahoo.com'.

<3

Uchiha Obito [userpic]
-coughs-
by Uchiha Obito (kuro_no_hitsuji)
at December 4th, 2006 (05:25 am)

MADIII: HASHI, I DON'T SHIT ON CARPETS.
MADIII: I SHIT IN TOILETS.
Hashi: XD
MADIII: THANK YOU VERY MUCH.




This, everyone, is your mod.